Battle Born Timing & Events Logo

Race Results

Dam Ruck 'N' Run

September 22, 2018 by Triple Dare Running Company at Bitter Springs

10K
  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Doug Usher 2624 Upton, MA Male 63 M > 60 [1] 53:46
2 Paul Block 2616 Henderson, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [1] 57:28 3:42
3 Sonja Barth 2608 Hamburg, DEU Female 42 F 40–49 [1] 58:37 4:51
4 Lance Berstler 2614 Las Vegas, NV Male 48 M 40–49 [2] 1:00:24 6:38
5 Christian Schulze 2607 Hamburg, DEU Male 47 M 40–49 [3] 1:01:06 7:20
6 Paul Rackstraw 2610 Hastings, GBR Male 59 M 50–59 [1] 1:02:03 8:17
7 Gro-Iren Skallist 2626 Stavanger Female 30 F 30–39 [1] 1:04:09 10:23
8 Audhild Svela 2627 Oslo Female 39 F 30–39 [2] 1:06:09 12:23
9 Kim Finke 2617 Las Vegas, NV Female 48 F 40–49 [2] 1:06:09 12:23
10 Brandy Singleton 2622 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [3] 1:07:48 14:02
11 Trista Brown 2625 Upton, MA Female 47 F 40–49 [3] 1:08:33 14:47
12 Patrik Faatz 2618 Collaroy, AUS Male 53 M 50–59 [2] 1:11:10 17:24
13 Linda Usher 2623 Upton, MA Female 69 F > 60 [1] 1:16:43 22:57
14 Debra Karr 2603 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [4] 1:23:06 29:20
15 Jerris Marr 2605 Molalla, OR Male 50 M 50–59 [3] 1:33:50 40:04
16 Chassi Cole 2606 Beaverton, OR Female 33 F 30–39 [5] 1:33:51 40:05
17 Christopher Coffey 2613 Las Vegas, NV Male 34 M 30–39 [1] 1:34:15 40:29
18 Elizabeth Deatrich 2621 Redwood Meadows, AB Female 45 F 40–49 [4] 1:39:56 46:10
19 Donna Dawe 2619 Calgary, AB Female 50 F 50 – 59 [1] 1:40:04 46:18
20 Craig Dawe 2620 Calgary, AB Male 49 M 40–49 [4] 1:40:04 46:18
21 Angel Rivera Martinez 2609 Caguas, PRI Male 35 M 30–39 [2] 1:40:26 46:40
22 Maribel Toro 2612 Bayamon, PRI Female 32 F 30–39 [6] 1:40:35 46:49
23 Dana Deacon 2635 Greensboro, NC Female 62 F > 60 [2] 2:19:21 1:25:35
24 Jessica Brown 2615 Las Vegas, NV Female 26 F 20–29 [1] 2:29:28 1:35:42
25 Dona Koelling 2704 Mundelein, IL Female 62 F > 60 [3] 2:45:12 1:51:26
Keola Soon 2604 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [0] DNS
Kennon Tacony 2601 Las Vegas, NV Male 44 M 40–49 [0] DNS
Javier Vega Lorenzi 2611 San Juan, PRI Male 34 M 30–39 [0] DNS
5K
  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Giovanni Lazzaro 5 Padova, ITA Male 26 M 20–29 [1] 20:29
2 Leon Durbin 6 Mesquite, NV Male 53 M 50–59 [1] 22:07 1:38
3 Javier Melendez 3 Las Vegas, NV Male 32 M 30–39 [1] 29:12 8:43
4 Shawn O’hagan 2 Las Vegas, NV Male 34 M 30–39 [2] 33:40 13:11
5 Zach Howlett 10 Henderson, NV Male 26 M 20–29 [2] 33:54 13:25
6 Trevin Wilson 21 Male 33 M 30–39 [3] 35:48 15:19
7 Jackie Pisaturo 22 Female 31 F 30–39 [1] 35:50 15:21
8 Ronnie Bondoc 1 Las Vegas, NV Male 51 M 50–59 [2] 36:56 16:27
9 Anne Beckes 9 Henderson, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [2] 41:06 20:37
10 Christine Rackstraw 11 Hastings, GBR Female 56 F 50 – 59 [1] 43:40 23:11
11 Maria De Los Angeles Vazquez Pabon 4 Dorado, PRI Female 37 F 30–39 [3] 52:51 32:22
12 Isaac Hwang 8 Las Vegas, NV Male 73 M > 60 [1] 1:16:20 55:51
13 Eun Hwang 7 Las Vegas, NV Female 73 F > 60 [1] 1:16:26 55:57
Matt Frauenfeld 13 Las Vegas, NV Male 29 M 20–29 [0] DNS
Tyler Frauenfeld 12 Las Vegas, NV Male 22 M 20–29 [0] DNS
Half Marathon
  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Casey Wilson 2713 Rolla, MO Female 34 F 30–39 [1] 1:45:46
2 Weston McConnell 2709 Springfield, MO Male 32 M 30–39 [1] 1:47:03 1:17
3 Joe Degoosh 2716 Las Vegas, NV Male 53 M 50–59 [1] 1:47:31 1:45
4 Paul Williams 2706 Las Vegas, NV Male 49 M 40–49 [1] 2:21:57 36:11
5 Katelin Decker 2721 Las Vegas, NV Female 27 F 20–29 [1] 2:28:11 42:25
6 Mark Childe 2720 Abberley, GBR Male 42 M 40–49 [2] 2:33:43 47:57
7 Andrew Kehrli 2718 Las Vegas, NV Male 62 M > 60 [1] 2:35:36 49:50
8 Rolando Mosqueda 2702 Las Vegas, NV Male 45 M 40–49 [3] 2:41:32 55:46
9 Brittni Bruner 2701 Glendale, AZ Female 33 F 30–39 [2] 2:47:34 1:01:48
10 Jim Nail 2722 Las Vegas, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [4] 2:48:12 1:02:26
11 Kathleen Walsh 2710 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [3] 2:52:13 1:06:27
12 Karen Wildermuth 2707 Palm Harbor, FL Female 51 F 50 – 59 [1] 2:56:33 1:10:47
13 Cheryl Kehrli 2717 Las Vegas, NV Female 59 F 50 – 59 [2] 3:01:28 1:15:42
14 Ijeoma Anusionwu 2719 City, CA Female 40 F 40–49 [1] 3:27:40 1:41:54
15 Monica Hock 2705 Arlington, VA Female 42 F 40–49 [2] 3:31:02 1:45:16
16 James Hwang 2714 Las Vegas, NV Male 44 M 40–49 [5] 3:52:44 2:06:58
17 Katherine Lyon 2807 Boulder City, NV Female 43 F 40–49 [3] 5:23:55 3:38:09
18 Jose Santos 2815 Las Vegas, NV Male 35 M 30–39 [2] 5:33:05 3:47:19
Joshua Swett 2711 Grand Rapids, MI Male 26 M 20–29 [0] DNS
Sean Amberg 2715 Henderson, NV Male 42 M 40–49 [0] DNS
Melissa Farrell 2708 Las Vegas, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [0] DNS
Marathon
  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Brian Plaster 2806 Las Vegas, NV Male 40 M 40–49 [1] 4:56:05
2 Charles Baker 2805 Henderson, NV Male 40 M 40–49 [2] 4:59:49 3:44
3 Geoff Sage 2810 Las Vegas, NV Male 58 M 50–59 [1] 5:11:41 15:36
4 Len Novak 2809 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [3] 5:24:59 28:54
5 Nikki Flangas 2801 Henderson, NV Female 35 F 30–39 [1] 6:19:45 1:23:40
6 Bill Beardall 2808 Mapleton, UT Male 66 M > 60 [1] 8:10:51 3:14:46
Carl Bahr 2804 Henderson, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [0] DNS
Gregory Foote 2803 Brian Head, UT Male 55 M 50–59 [0] DNS
David Bier 2802 Madison, AL Male 43 M 40–49 [0] DNS
50K
  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 George Torres 2907 Ca, 900 Male 36 M 30–39 [1] 4:20:12
2 Andrew Wright 2903 Nv, 891 Male 39 M 30–39 [2] 6:17:12 1:57:00
3 Joshua Law 2908 Nv, 891 Male 44 M 40–49 [1] 7:18:59 2:58:47
4 Larry Rabena 2906 Nv, 891 Male 31 M 30–39 [3] 8:20:26 4:00:14
5 Mihai Paun 2905 Nv, 891 Male 49 M 40–49 [2] 11:20:06 6:59:54
John Sterling 2904 Nv, 890 Male 50 M 50–59 [0] DNS
Ryan Ross 2902 Nv, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [0] DNS
Paul McFarling 2901 Nv, UT Male 52 M 50–59 [0] DNS